top of page

PRIVACY

Mizzotti is responsible for the processing of your personal data on this website.

You can find our data incontact areaor inimprint.

We take the protection of your personal data seriously. Your personal data will be treated confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

You can usually use this website without providing any personal data. If personal data (name, address, e-mail address, ...) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously saved cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.

You can find more information about cookies on Wikipedia:https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

Changing cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be specified by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers: mizzotti.at (CookieConsent): Serves to save the consent to the use of cookies. You can prevent the setting of cookies.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transfer. You also have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

bottom of page